IISER Pune
INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER) PUNE
where tomorrow’s science begins today
An Autonomous Institution, Ministry of Human Resource Development, Govt. of India
People
Links
Non-Teaching Staff 

Administration and Accounts

Technical Services

Engineering Services

Administration and Accounts
  Name
Designation
   Col.  G. Raja Sekhar (Retd.)
 Registrar
 E-mail : registrar@iiserpune.ac.in
 Tel No. : +91 (20) 2590 8155
 Fax : +91 (20) 2025 1566
  C.A. Vasundhara Laad
 Deputy Registrar (Fin. & Ac.)
  Mariamma John
 Incharge - IISER Tirupati Cell
  Santosh Nevse
 Assistant Registrar (Administration)
  Salim Shaik
 Assistant Registrar (Stores and Purchase)
  Dipali Dalvi
 Assistant Registrar (Academics)
  Umeshareddy Kacherki
 Deputy Librarian
  Avinash Abhale
 Chief Security Officer
  Suresh Nair
 Office Superintendent
  Beena Subhash
 Office Superintendent
  Sreejit Marar  Office Superintendent - Dining Services
  Ramesh Mohite
 Private Secretary
  Manoj Chaudhari
 Private Secretary
  Mahesh Rote
 Personal Assistant
  Tanuja Sapre
 Library and Information Assistant
  Namrata Shinde
 Library and Information Assistant
  Snehal Batule
 Accountant
  Prabhas Patankar
 Accountant
  Shraddha Visal
 Accountant
  Nayana Shirole  Office Assistant
  Mayuresh Kulkarni
 Office Assistant
  Anil Jadhav
 Office Assistant
  Prabhakar Anagare
 Office Assistant
  Vrushali Birla
 Office Assistant
  Sandeep Sankpal
 Office Assistant
  Suvarna Bharadwaj
 Office Assistant
  Tushar Kurulkar  Office Assistant
  Priyadarshini Tamhane  Office Assistant
  Smita Kondhalkar  Junior Office Assistant (Multi Skill)
  Varsha Jain  Junior Office Assistant (Multi Skill)
  K John Albert  Junior Office Assistant (Multi Skill)
  Deepa Jain
 Nurse
  Swapnil Bule
 Physical Education Instructor
  Roshan Mohite
 Car Driver
  Sanjay Gomale  Attendant
  Vitthal Shejwal
 Attendant

 

Technical Services
  Name  Designation
  Dr. Shanti Kalipatnapu
 Principal Technical Officer - Research Communication
  Dr. Naresh Sharma  Principal Technical Officer - International Relations
 Goldi Misra  Chief Technology Officer (IT)
  Neeta Deo  System Administrator
  Parveen Nasa  Senior Technical Officer (Instrumentation)
  Nisha Kurkure  Senior Technical Officer (High Performance Computing)
  Nilesh Dumbre  Technical Officer
  Mrinalini Virkar  Technical Officer
  Saurabh Butolia  Technical Officer (ICT)
  Mahesh Jadhav  Technical Officer
  Sureshchandra Prajapat  Scientific Assistant
  Nitin Dalvi  Technical Assistant
 Prashant Kale  Technical Assistant
 S Suresh Kumar  Technical Assistant (IT)
 Sachin Behra  Technical Assistant
 Vijay Vittal  Technical Assistant
  Anil Prathamshetti  Technical Assistant
  Rupali Jadhav  Technical Assistant
  Javed Pinjari  Technical Assistant (IT)
  Shabnam Patil  Laboratory Technician
  Devpalsingh Rajput  Laboratory Technician
  Narendra Khandekar  Laboratory Technician
  Tejal Vadgama  Laboratory Technician
  T. S. Yatish  Laboratory Technician
  Santosh Khilare  Laboratory Assistant
  Megha Paygude  Laboratory Assistant
  Kalpesh Thakare  Laboratory Assistant
  Piyush Gadekar  Laboratory Assistant
  Sudhir Lone  Laboratory Assistant
  Yashwant Pawar  Laboratory Assistant
  Ganesh Dimbar  Laboratory Assistant
  Sandeep Kanade  Laboratory Assistant

 

Engineering Services
  Name
 Designation
  Yugraj Singh Rajput
 Superintending Engineer
  Ganesh Pingalkar
 Assistant Engineer (Civil)
  Manoj Mane
 Junior Engineer (Electrical)
  Vijaykumar Shinde
 Junior Engineer (Civil)


 

homecontent_pages