IISER Pune
INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER) PUNE
where tomorrow’s science begins today
An Autonomous Institution, Ministry of Human Resource Development, Govt. of India
People
Links
i-PhD Students 

IISER Pune offers an integrated PhD (i-PhD) programme for students with a B.Sc. degree in the sciences or a B.Tech / B.E. degree in allied engineering disciplines. The course combines curricula for masters and doctorate degrees into a single integrated programme. Students are awarded both a Master of Science and a PhD degree up on successful completion of the course.

Click the below to view a year-wise list of students currently enrolled in the i-PhD programme.        

            Batch 8 (enrolled in 2018)

            Batch 7 (enrolled in 2017)

            Batch 6 (enrolled in 2016)

            Batch 5 (enrolled in 2015)

            Batch 4 (enrolled in 2014)

            Batch 3 (enrolled in 2013)

            Batch 2 (enrolled in 2012)

            Batch 1 (enrolled in 2011)

Visit the alumni page to view a list of former integrated PhD students.

Integrated PhD Students at IISER Pune

Batch 8 (enrolled in 2018)
1  Mr. Bruhad Divyang Dave 20182001
2  Ms. Sarkar Meghadeepa Manojit  20182002
3  Mr. Karthik G Shanbhag 20182003
4  Mr. Lovleen Kumar Garg 20182004
5  Ms. Shikha Singh 20182005
6  Mr. Jaiswal Shubham Shravan 20182006
7  Mr. Narayanan P 20182007
8  Mr. Dhruv Bhasin    20182008
9  Ms. Pooja Rani 20182009
10  Mr. Subhayan Chakraborty 20182010
11  Mr. Sajid Saikia 20182011
12  Mr. Ritwik Mondal 20182012
13  Mr. Anant Onkar Bhasin 20182013
14  Mr. Ratheejit Ghosh 20182014
15  Ms. Sandra Maria Jose 20182015
16  Mr. Saurabh Pant  20182016
Batch 7 (enrolled in 2017)
1  Mr. Kundan Kumar  20172001
2  Mr. Ashish Srivastava  20172002
3  Ms. Malvika Ganesh Iyer 20172003
4  Ms. Rashmi Rai 20172004
5  Ms. Somya 20172005
6  Mr. Joshi Mihir Makarand 20172006
7  Mr. Rajdeep Bhowmik 20172007
8  Ms. Rashim 20172008
9  Ms. Debasmita Mitra 20172009
10  Ms. Gargi Chaturvedi 20172010
11  Ms. Bodas Shivani S. 20172011
12  Ms. Deshmukh Bhagyashree Dhanaji  20172012
13  Mr. Suman Pal 20172013
14  Mr. Abhijit Chatterjee 20172014
15  Mr. Souvik Panda Mahapatra 20172015
16  Mr. Saurabh Anand 20172016
17  Mr. Nandan Sheernaly 20172017
18  Mr. Sumit Sen 20172018
19  Mr. Pratim Kumar Das 20172019
20  Mr. Sandip Chattopadhayay 20172020
21  Mr. Harshit Singh  20172021
22  Mr. Pradyut Roy  20172022
23  Mr. Ronit Debnath 20172023
24  Mr. Pranjal Vishwakarma  20172024
25  Mr. Hitendra Kumar  20172025
26  Mr. Aakash  20172026
27  Mr. Mayank Sharma  20172027
28  Mr. Anupam Singh  20172028
29  Mr. Shiv Sagar Maurya  20172029
30  Ms. Gawade Priyanka Parshuram  20172030
31  Mr. Tamaghna Chowdhury  20172031
32  Mr. Sayan Saha  20172032
33  Mr. Sarvottam Singh  20172033
34  Mr. Patel Kushal Hiteshbhai  20172034
35  Mr. Shaunak Roy 20172035

 

Batch 6 (enrolled in 2016)
1   Ms. Aparna Sundaresan 20162001
2   Ms. Gauri Binayak 20162002
3   Ms. Himani Khurana 20162003
4   Ms. Vaidya Kaveri Rajendra 20162004
5   Mr. Krishnendu Roy 20162005
6   Mr. Manish Kumar 20162006
7   Mr. Mir Nasir Ahmad 20162007
8   Ms. Rituparna Ghosh 20162008
9   Mr. Shridhar Shivananda Hegde 20162009
10   Ms. Shweta Gupta 20162010
11   Mr. Soumya Bhattacharyya 20162011
12   Ms. Sukanya Chakraborty 20162012
13   Ms. Vani Pande 20162013
14   Mr. Gaurav Beniwal 20162014
15   Mr. Indra Narayan Chakraborty 20162015
16   Mr. Joy Chatterjee 20162016
17   Ms. Moushakhi Ghosh 20162017
18   Mr. Pulak Ghosh 20162018
19   Mr. Markose Joshy 20162019
20   Mr. Debanjan Mahato 20162020
21   Mr. Suman Manna 20162021
22   Mr. Abhishek Mondal 20162022
23   Mr. Saikat Pahan 20162023
24   Mr. Prakash Panwaria 20162024
25   Mr. Ateek Shah 20162025
26   Mr. Pranav U 20162026
27   Ms. Garima Agrawal 20162027
28   Mr. Subham De 20162029
29   Mr. Shuvam Kant Tripathi 20162031
30   Ms. Priya Batra 20162032
31   Mr. Debarshi Mitra 20162033
32   Mr. Akash Mukherjee 20162034
33   Mr. Diptabrata Paul 20162035
Batch 5 (enrolled in 2015)
1   Ms. V Aishwarya  20152001
2   Ms. Aparna Thulasidharan 20152002
3   Ms. Joyeeta Chakraborty 20152003
4   Ms. Meenakshi Pardasani 20152004
5   Ms. Mrinmayee Anant Bapat 20152005
6   Ms. Singh Pratima Harishankar 20152006
7   Mr. Rohit Kandpal 20152007
8   Ms. Sathe Rupali Ravindra Madhuri 20152008
9   Mr. Bardapurkar Rutwik Vinay 20152009
10   Mr. Konakamchi Srinivasa Sasank 20152010
11   Ms. Shikha Dagar 20152012
12   Mr. Shubham Singh 20152014
13   Ms. Sneha Tripathi 20152015
14   Ms. Sushmitha Hegde 20152016
15   Mr. Susovan Sarkar 20152017
16   Mr. Sutirtha Bandyopadhyay 20152018
17   Mr. Tumuluri Vinayak Sadasivam 20152019
18   Ms. Yamini Mathur 20152020
19   Mr. Abhijit Gupta 20152021
20   Ms. Avisikta Upadhyay 20152022
21   Ms. Meghamala Sarkar 20152023
22   Ms. Mishika Virmani 20152024
23   Mr. Rayan Chakraborty 20152025
24   Mr. Rinku 20152026
25   Mr. Saptashwa Chakraborty 20152027
26   Mr. Sheikh Farhan Amin 20152028
27   Mr. Soumodip Sur 20152029
28   Ms. Swati Deswal 20152030
29   Mr. Unmesh Mondal 20152031
30   Mr. Debaprasanna Kar 20152032
31   Ms. Neha Malik 20152033
32   Ms. Angira Rastogi 20152034
33   Mr. Arindam Bhattacharjee 20152035
34   Mr. Debesh Bhattacharjee 20152036
35   Mr. Deepak Kumar Roy 20152037
36   Mr. Devanshu Sinha 20152038
37   Mr. Naveen Nishad 20152039
38   Mr. Shailendra Kumar Chaubey 20152040
39   Ms. Shruti Chakravarty 20152041
40   Mr. Sunny Tiwari  20152042
41   Mr. Surya Pratap S Deopa 20152043

 

Batch 4 (enrolled in 2014)
Sr.No.
Name
 
1              Ms. Palshikar Mukta Girish 20142001
2
Ms. Malankar Nilam Namdeo
20142002
3
Ms. Punita Bathla
20142003
4
Ms. Nair Sanjana Santosh
20142004
5
Ms. Shikha Kalra
20142005
6
Mr. Yashaswi Singh
20142006
7
Mr. Arunabha Sen
20142007
8

Ms. Bandana Kumari

20142008
9
Mr. Girish Singh Bisht
20142009
10
Mr. Kingshuk Roy
20142010
11
Mr. Konoya Das
20142011
12
Ms. Kriti Gupta
20142012
13
Mr. Omshanker Tiwari
20142013
14
Mr. Prashant Jain
20142014
15
Ms. Shalini Pandey
20142016
16               Ms. Sunandita Paul 20142017
17
Mr. Vikash Kumar Ravi
20142018
18
Mr. Arnab Sen
20142019
19
Mr. Deepak Kumar Sharma
20142020
20
Ms. Dipti
20142021
21
Mr. Shubham Pandey
20142022
22
Mr. Soham Pal
20142023
23

Mr. Patwardhan Nishant Vijay

20142024
24
Ms. Bhatkar Sayali Atul
20142025
25
Mr. Projjwal Kanti Kanjilal
20142026
26
Mr. Rajesh Mandal
20142027
27
Mr. Deepak Sharma
20142028
28
Mr. Mohit Kumar Singh
20142029
29
Mr. Shende Mayur Bhaskar
20142030
30
Mr. Chougale Yashwant Kerba
20142031
31
Mr. Kumar Saurabh
20142032
32
Mr. Vikhyaat Ahlawat
20142033
33
Ms. Ankita Niranjan
20142034
34
Ms. Tejal Agarwal
20142035
 
 
Batch 3 (enrolled in 2013)
Sr.No.
Name
 
1.
Mr. Amarendranath Soory
20132001
2.
Ms. Dhriti Nagar
20132002
3.
Ms. Divya Rao
20132003
4.
Ms. Gungi Akhila
20132004
5.
Mr. Harpreet Singh Kalsi
20132005
6.
Mr. Neeladri Sen
20132006
7.
Mr. Ron Sunny
20132020
8.
Ms. Swati Sharma
20132007
9.
Ms. Aditi Dixit
20132008
10.
Mr. Anish Rao
2013209
11.
Mr. Bharat Tandon
20132010
12.
Ms. Mehak Malhotra
20132011
13.
Ms. Shivani Sharma
20132012
14.
Mr. Sandip Varkey George
20132013
15.
Mr. Adarsh B Vasista
20132014
16.
Mr. Anshul Kapoor
20132015
17.
Ms. Charu Garg
20132016
18.
Mr. Deepak Khurana
20132017
19.
Mr. G A R S R K Kashyap
20132018
20.
Mr. Mangaonkar Jay Sandip
20132019
 
 
Batch 2 (enrolled in 2012)
 
Sr.No.
Name
 
1
Ms. Shetty Ankitha Ramesh
20122019
2
Mr. Kamerkar Sukrut Chandrashekhar
20122020
3
Ms. Neha Khetan
20122021
4
Ms. Maduskar Aditi  Ajit
20122022
5
Mr. Dubal Dnyanesh  Subhash
20122023
6
Mr. Mukul Rawat
20122024
7

Mr. Ashish Surana

20122025
8
Mr. Jerrin Thomas George
20122026
9
Ms. Sneha Banerjee
20122027
10
Ms. Hridya V.M.
20122028
11
Mr. Rahi Masoom Reja
20122029
12
Ms. Nandi Aditi Chinmoy
20122030
13
Mr. Kulkarni Amogh Maheshchandra
20122031
14
Mr. Abhishek Swarnkar
20122032
15
Ms. Meghna Manae A
20122033
16
Ms. Prachi Dhananjay Telang
20122034
17
Mr. Chetan Kumar Vishwakarma
20122035
18              Mr. Sanjay A 20122036
19
Ms. Anjusha V.S.
20122037
20              Mr. Jijith M. 20122038
21
Mr. Tomin K. James
20122039
22
Ms. Dhanya S. Menon
20122040
23              Mr. Mainak Ghosh 20122041
24              Mr. Sreejith P.K. 20122042
 
 
Batch 1 (enrolled in 2011)
 
Sr.No.
Name
 
1
Ms.Sayali Sameer Chowdhary
20112001
2
Ms.Roopali Sainath Pradhan
20112002
3
Ms.Ghate Ketakee Vikas
20112003
4
Mr. Kulkarni Shubhankar Atish
20112004
5
Mr. Mungi Chaitanya Vinayak
20112005
6
Mr. Labade Ajay Shankar
20112006
7
Ms. Anindita Adak
20112007
8
Mr. Santosh Kumar Singh
20112008
9              Mr. Gatta K.R.S. Naresh 20112009
10              Mr. Ajay Soni 20112010
11
Mr. Aamod Desai
20112011
12              Mr. Aakash Pardeshi 20112012
13
Ms. Amruta Sadhu
20112013
14
Mr. Supratik Sarkar
20112014
15
Mr. Sumit Sarkar
20112015
16
Mr. Srikrishna Sekhar
20112016
17              Mr. Mahendraprasad Mali 20112018

 

homecontent_pages